Club Events
Hover / click on a single event or click on a day for all events
Wednesday, 1st of November
Thursday, 2nd of November
Friday, 3rd of November
Saturday, 4th of November
Ladies 4th Team v. Appleby Frodingham 1, 11:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Brumby Hall Sports Ground
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Driffield 1, 11:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Driffield Sports Centre
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Hornsea 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Halifax 3, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Kingston-on-Hull 1, 13:15 [Fixture]
Venue: KC Stadium, Hull
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Newcastle Univ 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Driffield 2, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 6th Team v. Hull University 3, 14:30 [Fixture]
Venue: University of Hull
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Leeds Adel 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Sheffield University Bankers 6, 15:15 [Fixture]
Venue: Goodwin Sports Centre
More Information
Development Team v. Worksop 3, 15:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Valley School
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Leeds University 2, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Sunday, 5th of November
Under 16s : Girls v. Leicester
[Fixture]
More Information
Under 14s : Girls v. Repton
[Fixture]
More Information
Under 14s : Boys v. Belper
[Fixture]
More Information
Lindum Fireworks Display 2017, 17:30 [Club Social Event]
The annual Lindum Fireworks will take place on Sunday the 5th of November this year
More Information
Monday, 6th of November
Tuesday, 7th of November
Wednesday, 8th of November
Thursday, 9th of November
Friday, 10th of November
Saturday, 11th of November
Ladies 5th Team v. Newland 1, 11:30 [Fixture]
Venue: University of Hull
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Northallerton 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Thirsk Comprehensive School
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Boston Spa 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Halifax 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Kingston-on-Hull 3, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Sirius Academy North
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. University of Leeds 4, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: University of Leeds
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Grimsby 2, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Development Team v. Huddersfield Dragons 5, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Wilmslow 1, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Phoenix Sports Club
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Slazengers 3, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Acomb 1, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Energise Sports Centre
More Information
Sunday, 12th of November
Mens 1st Team v. West Bridgford 2, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: West Bridgford
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Doncaster 3, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Doncaster Town Fields SC
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. West Bridgford 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. City of York 2, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Huntington School
More Information
Monday, 13th of November
Tuesday, 14th of November
Wednesday, 15th of November
Thursday, 16th of November
Time to Listen, 18:30 [Development Course]
The Child Protection in Sport Unit (CPSU) has developed Time to Listen (TTL), a training programme specifically for people who have a designated role in safeguarding within a sports setting (Welfare Officer).
More Information
Friday, 17th of November
Saturday, 18th of November
Mens 5th Team v. Wakefield 5, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Sheffield University Bankers 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Goodwin Sports Centre
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Grimsby 1, 13:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Grimsby Institute & University Centre
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Stockton 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Huddersfield Dragons 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lockwood Park
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Canalside Terriers 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Sheffield Hallam 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. City of York 4, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Doncaster 5, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Doncaster Town Fields SC
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Barton 1, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Sunday, 19th of November
Under 14s : Boys v. West Bridgford
[Fixture]
More Information
Under 16s : Girls v. City of Peterborough
[Fixture]
More Information
Under 14s : Girls v. Alderley Edge
[Fixture]
More Information
Mens Vets O40s v. Thirsk & Malton 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Monday, 20th of November
Tuesday, 21st of November
Wednesday, 22nd of November
Thursday, 23rd of November
Friday, 24th of November
Saturday, 25th of November
Ladies 3rd Team v. Otliensians 1, 10:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Horsforth High School
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Harrogate 3, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Granby Hockey Centre
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Halifax 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Hull University 2, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Brigg 4, 12:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Brigg Recreation Ground
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Sheffield Hallam 3, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Goole 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Halifax 2, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Park Lane High School
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Chapeltown 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Hinde House School
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Bridlington 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Bridlington Astro Centre
More Information
Development Team v. Worksop 3, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Racenight Social, 19:00 [Club Social Event]
Lindum Hockey Club's Racenight social takes place this coming Saturday, with prizes and the chance to see if the going's good
More Information
Sunday, 26th of November
Mixed Centurions v. Leadenham, 13:00 [Fixture]
Venue: RAF Cranwell
More Information