Club Events
Hover / click on a single event or click on a day for all events
Sunday, 1st of September
Monday, 2nd of September
Tuesday, 3rd of September
Wednesday, 4th of September
Thursday, 5th of September
Friday, 6th of September
Saturday, 7th of September
Mens 1st Team v. YHA 1st XI Cup [Fixture]
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Dereham [Fixture]
More Information
UKCC England Hockey Session Coach [Development Course]
7th, 8th September 2019
UKCC England Hockey Session Coach (2 day)
Hill House School, Doncaster
More Information
Sunday, 8th of September
Monday, 9th of September
Tuesday, 10th of September
Wednesday, 11th of September
Thursday, 12th of September
Friday, 13th of September
Saturday, 14th of September
Ladies 1st Team v. North Clubs Challenge [Fixture]
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Brigg 1/2 [Fixture]
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Brigg 2 [Fixture]
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Brigg 4 [Fixture]
More Information
Sunday, 15th of September
Introduction to Hockey Coaching, 10:00 [Development Course]
Coaching Club - Introduction to Hockey Coaching
Location: Belper HC
Address: Belper HC, Belper Meadows, Belper, DE56 1BA
Date: 15th September 2019
Time: 10am-4pm
More Information
Monday, 16th of September
Tuesday, 17th of September
Wednesday, 18th of September
Thursday, 19th of September
Friday, 20th of September
Saturday, 21st of September
Mens 3rd Team v. Worksop 1, 11:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Valley School
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Harrogate 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Granby Hockey Centre
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Harrogate 4, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Goole 1, 14:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Trinity Academy
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Chapeltown 4, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Wakefield 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Wakefield SC
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Worksop 2, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Sunday, 22nd of September
Umpire Level 1 Course, 09:00 [Development Course]
Time: 9am - 4:30pm
Venue: Doncaster Hockey Club
Cost: £55
Attendees must be at least 14 years old
More Information
Monday, 23rd of September
Time to Listen Workshop, 18:30 [Development Course]
Time: 6:30pm - 9:30pm
Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Cost: £20
Attendees must be at least 18 years old
More Information
Tuesday, 24th of September
Wednesday, 25th of September
Thursday, 26th of September
Friday, 27th of September
Engaging Games for Children, 18:30 [Development Course]
27th September 2019
6.30-9.30pm
Event prerequisites
Attendees must be at least 16 years old
More Information
Saturday, 28th of September
Multi-Sport Time to Listen Workshop, 10:00 [Development Course]
Date: Saturday 28 September 2019
Time: 1000 until 1300 hours
Location: Snowsport England, SportPark, Loughborough, LE11 3QF
Cost: £30.00
The workshop will:
- describe how a club welfare officer works with others to create a child centred environment
- explain how the club welfare officer role fits into the wider safeguarding environment
- apply learning to case studies including sharing good safeguarding practice
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Northallerton 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Thirsk Comprehensive School
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Wilmslow 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Newland 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Kingston-upon-Hull 5, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Sirius Academy North
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Brigg 2, 12:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Brigg Recreation Ground
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Harrogate 3, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Chapeltown 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Kingston-upon-Hull 3, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: KC Stadium, Hull
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Ben Rhydding 1, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Ben Rhydding Sports Club
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Driffield 5, 15:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Driffield Sports Centre
More Information
Development Team v. Doncaster 7, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information