Club Events
Hover / click on a single event or click on a day for all events
Friday, 1st of February
Saturday, 2nd of February
Ladies 1st Team v. Slazengers 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Slazenger Sports and Social Club
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Huddersfield Dragons 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lockwood Park
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Pocklington 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Sheffield University Bankers 5, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Whitley Bay & Tynemouth 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Goole 1, 14:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Trinity Academy
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Ben Rhydding 4, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Wakefield 5, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Acomb 1, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Energise Sports Centre
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Epworth 1, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Development Team v. Doncaster 8, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Doncaster Town Fields SC
More Information
Sunday, 3rd of February
Mixed Centurions v. Long Sutton Mixed [Fixture]
Venue: TBC
More Information
Level 1 Umpire Course, 09:00 [Development Course]
Deadline 23/01/2019
Venue: Goosedale Sports Club Goosedale Lane Nottingham NG6 8UJ
Start date: 03.02.2019
Duration: Sunday 3rd February 9am - 5pm
More Information
Monday, 4th of February
Tuesday, 5th of February
Wednesday, 6th of February
Thursday, 7th of February
Mixed Centurions v. Long Sutton Mixed, 19:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Peele Leisure Centre
More Information
Friday, 8th of February
Saturday, 9th of February
Ladies 5th Team v. Hull Circle 1, 11:00 [Fixture]
Venue: University of Hull
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Doncaster 6, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Armthorpe School
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Bridlington 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Bridlington Astro Centre
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Huddersfield Dragons 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Halifax 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Formby 1, 13:40 [Fixture]
Venue: Formby HC
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Worksop 2, 14:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Valley School
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Bingley Bees 1, 14:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Ben Rhydding Sports Club
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Driffield 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Hornsea 1, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Sunday, 10th of February
Ladies 1st Team v. Dereham 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Monday, 11th of February
Tuesday, 12th of February
Wednesday, 13th of February
Thursday, 14th of February
Friday, 15th of February
Engaging Games for Children, 19:00 [Development Course]
Venue: Sheffield Hallam University Sports Park Bawtry Road Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 1UA
Start date: 15.02.2019
Duration: Friday 15th February 7pm - 10pm
Deadline: 05/02/19
More Information
Saturday, 16th of February
Ladies 4th Team v. Newland 1, 11:30 [Fixture]
Venue: University of Hull
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Sheffield University Bankers 1, 11:45 [Fixture]
Venue: Norton Playing Fields, Sheffield
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Acomb 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Wakefield 3, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Wakefield Sports Club
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Wakefield 4, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Doncaster 4, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Sheffield Hallam 3, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Abbeydale Sports Club
More Information
Development Team v. Kingston-upon-Hull 5, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Sirius Academy North
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Brooklands MU 2, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Kingston-upon-Hull 2, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 5th Team v. Kingston-upon-Hull 4, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Sunday, 17th of February
Mens Vets O40s v. Chapeltown, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mixed Centurions v. City of Peterborough, 14:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Bretton Gate
More Information
Monday, 18th of February
Tuesday, 19th of February
Wednesday, 20th of February
Thursday, 21st of February
Friday, 22nd of February
Saturday, 23rd of February
Ladies 1st Team v. Halifax 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 2nd Team v. Huddersfield Dragons 1, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lockwood Park
More Information
Ladies 3rd Team v. Ben Rhydding 4, 12:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lincoln University
More Information
Ladies 2nd Team v. Pocklington 1, 13:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Ladies 4th Team v. Goole 1, 14:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Trinity Academy
More Information
Mens 1st Team v. Oxton 1, 14:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Birkenhead Boys School
More Information
Mens 4th Team v. Sheffield University Bankers 5, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Mens 3rd Team v. Acomb 1, 15:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Energise Sports Centre
More Information
Ladies 5th Team v. Epworth 1, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Development Team v. Doncaster, 16:30 [Fixture]
Venue: Doncaster Town SC
More Information
Sunday, 24th of February
Level 1 Umpire Course, 09:00 [Development Course]
Deadline 13/02/2019
Venue: Scarborough College, Filey Road, Scarborough, yo11 3ba
Start date: 24.02.2019
Duration: Sunday 24th February 9am - 4:30pm
More Information
Ladies 1st Team v. Loughborough Town 1, 14:00 [Fixture]
Venue: Lindum Sports Association
More Information
Coaching for Club Players, 15:00 [Development Course]
Deadline 14/02/19
Venue: Abbeydale Park Sports Club Ltd, Abbeydale Park, Abbeydal Road South, Dore, SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire, S17 3LJ
Start date: 24.02.2019
Duration: Sunday 24th February 3pm - 6pm
More Information
Monday, 25th of February
Tuesday, 26th of February
Wednesday, 27th of February
Thursday, 28th of February
UK Coaching Safeguarding and Protecting Children Course, 18:30 [Development Course]
Day ? Thursday 28th February
Time ? 18:30 ? 21:30
Venue ? The Pavilion, London Road, Louth, LN11 9QP
Cost ? £40
More Information
Coaching for Club Players, 19:00 [Development Course]
Deadline 18/02/19
Venue: Hull Collegiate School, Tranby Croft Anlaby, HULL, East Riding of Yorkshire, HU10 7EH
Start date: 28.02.2019
Duration: Thursday 28th February 7pm - 10pm
More Information