Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Sports Association, St Giles Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4PE

Development Team

Dev
D

Latest Result

21 Mar 2020
v. Kingston-upon-Hull 6 (A)
Postponed

All Results

Next Fixture

3 Oct 2020
v. Lindum 5 (A)
Venue: Lindum Sports Association Lindum Sports Association
Start Time: 15:00

All Fixtures

Development Team Stats

League / Division
Yorkshire Hockey Development League
Captain
Robin Grevatt
Team Fixtures
Team Results

League Table

Scroll

Mens Development (19-20)
South Division
PosTeamPlyWDLGFGA+/-PtsMax Pts
1Lindum 62015235312414750
2Doncaster 72011636330333942
3Doncaster 820974242133437
4Kingston-upon-Hull 620857282262932
5Sheffield Hallam 9206592131-102326
6Wakefield 82063113141-102124
7Chesterfield 12054111629-131922
8Rotherham 42032151464-501114

Scroll

Play For Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Hockey Club always has hockey playing opportunities regardless of age or ability. Register your (no obligation) interest in Lindum Hockey Club below or read more about getting involved.

Non-playing opportunities also available!