Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Sports Association, St Giles Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4PE

Ladies 3rd Team

Ladies
3

Latest Result

19 Sep 2020
v. Brigg 2 (A)
Win 2-1

All Results

Ladies 3rd Team Stats

League / Division
Yorkshire Hockey Division 3
Captain
Katharine Saywell
Vice Captain
Katie Ewing
Team Fixtures
Team Results

League Table

Scroll

Women (19-20)
Division 3
PosTeamPlyWDLGFGA+/-PtsMax Pts
1Leeds 42115426220424952
2Harrogate 42113446832364346
3Kingston-upon-Hull 32113354230124245
4Barnsley 1211128444403538
5Grimsby 1211038483993336
6Lindum 320767292632733
7Hull Hawks 12183103947-82730
8Pickering 1217594243-12629
9Brigg 22181122846-182528
10Sheffield University Bankers 32165103240-82326
11Wakefield 42041152056-361319
12Driffield 32133151849-311215

Scroll

Play For Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Hockey Club always has hockey playing opportunities regardless of age or ability. Register your (no obligation) interest in Lindum Hockey Club below or read more about getting involved.

Non-playing opportunities also available!