Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Sports Association, St Giles Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4PE

Ladies 4th Team

Ladies
4

Latest Result

19 Sep 2020
v. Leadenham 1 (H)
Lost 8-0

All Results

Ladies 4th Team Stats

League / Division
Yorkshire Hockey Division 4 East
Captain
Judy Strawson
Team Fixtures
Team Results

League Table

Scroll

Women (19-20)
Division 4 South East
PosTeamPlyWDLGFGA+/-PtsMax Pts
1Phoenix 12118218119625659
2Barton 12115247230424750
3Doncaster 42110655040103639
4Appleby Frodingham 1218673742-53033
5Doncaster Independent 1219484128132831
6Sheffield Hallam 421849474612831
7Lindum 4218494042-22831
8Kingston-upon-Hull 42171132152-312225
9Hornsea 12170141943-242124
10Driffield 42054112749-221925
11Goole 12055102237-151723
12Newland 12144132251-29710

Scroll

Play For Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Hockey Club always has hockey playing opportunities regardless of age or ability. Register your (no obligation) interest in Lindum Hockey Club below or read more about getting involved.

Non-playing opportunities also available!