Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Sports Association, St Giles Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4PE

Mens 4th Team

Mens
4

Latest Result

26 Sep 2020
v. Lindum 5 / Dev (H)
Win 3-0

All Results

Mens 4th Team Stats

League / Division
Yorkshire Hockey Division 4 South
Captain
Dave Roberts
Team Fixtures
Team Results

League Table

Scroll

Men (19-20)
Division 4 South
PosTeamPlyWDLGFGA+/-PtsMax Pts
1Lindum 42118217520555659
2Kingston-upon-Hull 42013255835234147
3Kingston-upon-Hull 32113176632344043
4Sheffield Hallam 6211137544773639
5Worksop 2211137534493336
6Wakefield 521957393453235
7Leeds Adel 620929544952935
8Hull University 22171133559-242225
9Huddersfield Dragons 32162133867-292023
10Chapeltown 32140173277-451215
11Doncaster 62142153375-421114
12University of Leeds 2218112565421013

Scroll

Play For Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Hockey Club always has hockey playing opportunities regardless of age or ability. Register your (no obligation) interest in Lindum Hockey Club below or read more about getting involved.

Non-playing opportunities also available!