Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Sports Association, St Giles Avenue, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN2 4PE

Mens 5th Team

Mens
5

Latest Result

26 Sep 2020
v. Lindum 4 (A)
Lost 3-0

All Results

Mens 5th Team Stats

League / Division
Yorkshire Hockey Division 5 South East
Captain
Ben Smith / Billy Marwaha
Team Fixtures
Team Results

League Table

Scroll

Men (19-20)
Division 5 South
PosTeamPlyWDLGFGA+/-PtsMax Pts
1Kingston-upon-Hull 51917116420445255
2Sheffield Hallam 71915318328554851
3Sheffield University Bankers 61913068429553942
4Sheffield University Bankers 7191018534763134
5Grimsby 218927383262935
6Brigg 4197755744132831
7Rotherham/Chapeltown 31944114255-131619
8Lindum 51963103950-111518
9Sheffield Hallam 81941142764-371316
10Huddersfield Dragons 41932142679-531114
11Slazengers 51932142590-651114

Scroll

Play For Lindum Hockey Club

Lindum Hockey Club always has hockey playing opportunities regardless of age or ability. Register your (no obligation) interest in Lindum Hockey Club below or read more about getting involved.

Non-playing opportunities also available!