December Mixed Games

Thursday, 3rd of December 2020
Posted by Matt Bell
December Mixed Games December Mixed Games

The Teams and Timetable have been announced for December’s weekend hockey games

Following the announcement last week that Lincolnshire is in Tier 3 and the weekends won’t be taken up by league hockey, intra-club mixed games are being organised for everyone who registered their interest. The schedule for this coming weekend, and the teams themselves, are all listed below.

Please note that despite these being inter-club games, everyone is still required to maintain the current rules (both to and from the pitch, before and after the game, and during the game itself) and registration is required at each fixture to ensure that we are fulfilling Track and Trace.

Additional measures, from Tier 3, include…

 

Anybody not on the team list should not attempt to attend the fixture. No spectators.

 

Weekend Schedule

The schedule is as follows

Saturday

  • 11.30 – Ladies 3 & 4
  • 13.15 – Ladies 1 & 2
  • 15.00 – Mens 1 & 2
  • 16.45 – Mens 3 & 4

Sunday

  • 12.00 – Ladies 5 & Dev*
  • 13.45 – Mens 5 & Dev

* this game does need filling with players who are willing to play two games over the weekend

 

Weekend Teams

Ladies 1s / 2s

  • Day: Saturday
  • Meet time – 13.00
  • Start time – 13.15

 

Lindum Lemurs (COLOURS)

  • B Steel
  • K Hayman (GK)
  • K Hawkins
  • C Lilly
  • E Fitzpatrick
  • G Dunn
  • C Jefferson
  • V Fiddies
  • O Sansoa-Twell
  • E Trotter

Lindum Llamas (WHITES)

  • H Palin
  • M Armond GK
  • N Mansfield
  • M Clark
  • K Mackender
  • E Rawllins
  • E Thorne
  • M Jones
  • C May
  • B Riley

 

 

Ladies 3s / 4s

  • Day: Saturday
  • Meet time – 11.30
  • Start time – 11.45

 

Lindum Ladybirds (COLOURS)

  • C Worley
  • S Barton
  • A Olivant
  • C Kimbrell
  • E Fenton-Irving
  • M Wing
  • B Vincent
  • E Warwick-John
  • A Carlin
  • E Gilman-Abel
  • I Trotter
  • A Lloyd-Edwards

Lindum Limpets (WHITES)

  • K Ewing
  • M Wright
  • K Saywell
  • H Illott
  • L Lartache
  • Z Jenkins
  • L Oram
  • S Wright
  • C Talkes
  • C Gilman Abel
  • L Bateman

 

 

Ladies 5s / Dev

  • Day: Sunday
  • Meet time – 11.45
  • Start time – 12.00

 

Lindum Lobsters (COLOURS)

  • A Sisman
  • L Stainsby
  • B Crust
  • I Darby
  • G Grevatt
  • O Walsh

Lindum Lizards (WHITES)

  • C Battersby
  • A Mounde
  • R Lowe
  • O Harvey
  • J Bowen
  • S Bradshaw

THIS GAME NEEDS FILLING WITH LADIES WHO WISH TO PLAY 2 GAMES

 

 

Mens 1s / 2s

The Mens 1s and 2s game will be organised by Matt Bell.

 

 

Mens 3s / 4s

  • Day: Saturday
  • Meet time – 16.30
  • Start time – 16.45

 

Lindum Ligers (COLOURS)

  • P Richards (GK)
  • B Fitzgerald
  • S Taylor
  • J Harrison
  • F Wright
  • T Wing
  • I Werling
  • K Nelson
  • L Thomas
  • A Wright
  • B Nicholson
  • G Grevatt

Lindum Lemmings (WHITES)

  • T Williams (GK)
  • C Smith
  • M Taylor
  • C Wingate
  • C Hearn
  • G Fowler
  • K Nelson
  • K Wright
  • R Shepard
  • E Parker
  • D Roberts

 

 

Mens 5s / Dev

  • Day: Sunday
  • Meet time – 13.30
  • Start time – 13.45

 

Lindum Lions (COLOURS)

  • M Bellshaw (GK)
  • L Smith
  • J Church
  • V Patel
  • P Rushmere
  • H Doyle
  • T Williams
  • W Sisman
  • H Dickens
  • J Ives
  • B Davies
  • R Harrison Stone
  • H Harvey
  • R Kimbrell
  • J Church

Lindum Leopards (WHITES)

  • A Baker (GK)
  • C Topham
  • B Smith
  • R Simpson
  • L Hearn
  • B Marwaha
  • J Sisman
  • G Crust
  • H Kimbrell
  • R Sansoa Twell
  • P Brader
  • W Mellor
  • J O’Toole
  • O Wicks

 

Matt Bell
[email protected]

Most Read
  1. Plans for Summer Hockey, 2021
  2. Hockey is Back, Spring 2021
  3. Training Session Booking
  4. Return to Hockey, Spring 2021
  5. Start of the 2020/21 Hockey Season
  6. Committee Positions for 2021-22